Beresford Watchdog Cross Country/Track

 

B girls 6th Peter Region Champs girls Region Champs 2011 State Cross Country Awards Boys A 4th Place B

Watchdog XC has had a strong tradition of excellence in Beresford for many years. Below are few highlights from some more recent years!

2010 BSC Champs BSC CHAMPS 2011 IMG_6480_2

2010 Big Sioux

Conference Champs

photo-18

2011 State A 4th Place

2013 State A 6th Place

2013 State A 6th Place

2011 Region Champs

2013 Region Runner-Up

2016 Season

Girls 5th at State

Boys 6th at State

4th Combine Team Placing

Cait Savey 5th

Alec Atwood 12th

Girls-Conference, Region Champs

Ol'Canteen Champs

 

2015 Season

Girls 2nd at State

Cait Savey-7th at State

Ashlynn Atwood-15th at State

Alec Atwood-15th at State

Girls-Conference & Region Champs

Girls-Undefeated Regular Season

Boys-5th in Conference

Boys-4th in Regions

Ol' Canteen Champs

 

2014 Season

Alec Atwood-22nd at State

Ashlynn Atwood-17th at State

Girls Region 3rd Place

Boys Region 4th Place

Ol' Canteen Champions

DV Grls Team Champions

 

2013 Season

Boys 6th Place State Meet

Girls 6th Place State Meet

Ashlynn Atwood-11th at State

Peter Auch-17th at State

Girls Region Runner-Up

Boys Region 3rd Place

Boys DAK II Runner-Up

Ol' Canteen Champions

 

2012 Season

Boys Big Sioux Champs

 

2011 Season

Boys 4th Place State Meet

Hayden Palmer-19th at State

Boys Region Champs

Boys Big Sioux Champs

Ol' Canteen Champs

 

2010 Season

Boys Big Sioux Champs

Ol' Canteen Champs

 

2009

Tony Greene-8th at State

Ol' Canteen Champs

 

2008

Michael Hoffman-18th at State

Ol' Canteen Champ

 

2007

Ol' Canteen Champs

 

2006

Girls 6th Place State Meet

Miranda Kobes-2nd at State

Ol' Canteen Champs

 

2005

Girls 3rd Place State Meet

Mirand Kobes-7th at State

Cor Bonte-14th at State

Girls Big Sioux Champs

 

2004

Girls 5th Place State Meet

Cor Bonte-7th at State

Jone Strom-13th at State

Girls Big Sioux Champs

 

2003

Cori Bonte-8th at State

Girls Big Sioux Champs

 

2002

Cor Bonte-9th at State

 

 

 

2011 Big Sioux

Conference Champs

XC%202011%20090-1

Hayden Palmer-19th at

State 2011

232323232fp4344;>nu=4874>;35>238>WSNRCG=3284949257329nu0mrj

Tony Greene-8th at State 2009

2012 Big Sioux

Conference Champs

Region 3rd Place

2013 Region 3rd Place

2008 Region Runner up Michael 2008 XC

MIchael Hoffman-18th at State 2008

2008 Region Runner-Up

Ashlynn Atwood

Peter Auch-17th at State 2013

Ashlynn Atwood-11th at

State 2013; 17th at

State 2014

Alec State

Alec Atwood-22nd at State 2014

2015 Team 2nd Ashlynn Alec Savey

State A 2nd Place 2015

Alec Atwood-15th at State 2015

Cait Savey-7th  at State 2015

Ashlynn Atwood-15th at State 2015

Savey 5th Place Atwood 12th Place Class A 5th Place Class A 6th Place

5th Place 2016

6th Place - 2016

Alec Atwood-12th State 2016

Cait Savey-5th State 2016